Pages

Friday, 26 November 2010

He's ALL grown. lol

aww i just watch his younger kid vids. and now he's touring in the US. how awesome is that?! i wish i could play like him. sadly i'm still new to this. well kinda xD he's cute too! lol

He's AMAZING!

okay just looking around in YouTube and guess what . . . i found this sick wicked Korean kid who's really young and play his guitar really fucking well. thats epic! shit he's fucking amazing. believe me.


Wednesday, 24 November 2010

everything's NEW! (well mostly xD)

hey y'all in case you didn't notice or everything, i changed (well kinda) everything here. i'm loving my new background, my new power saver thing, my chats and my liebe Tom und Bill! (they're on my right side bar) hee. i'm in love with all of this new stuff. still trying find something new though :)

well hope you guys like it!

Sunday, 14 November 2010

Saturday, 13 November 2010

My Worlds - The Collection

omg! okay i am a fan of Tokio Hotel but i'm also a fan of Justin Bieber. not as much as Tokio Hotel but still, a fan is a fan :D i'll support him with albums and for the votes, if he's not related to Tokio Hotel, then i would vote for him. sorry if he's categorized something with Tokio Hotel. i would love to vote for him but i would Tokio Hotel with all my heart.

btw, i just want you guys to check this out!


damn! its finally here. and here is a teaser that was made by Justin Bieber Radio. oh gosh i cant wait for the full version! :D



My Tokio Hotel Glogs!

these are some glogs i made months ago. kinda miss doing it. hope you like it :)




Friday, 12 November 2010

Rihanna - Who's That Chick! [Night & Day Version]

there are 2 version of this music video. Night and Day version. i freaking LOVE the Night version! hell yeah!!






just found my OLD blog

LOL! i found my freaking OLD blog through Google. i searched "Meena Kaulitz" cuz my vrother said he saw pics of me there. so i check it out and found my formspring, twitter, myspace and finally my old blog's pic. i was LMAO right after i saw my so unused blog. i actually forgot the e-mail and of course the password and that's why i can't do nothing with it. so yeah. i went to check out the blog and found something i ... something i used to - i can't find the right words. haha silly me. it was just about some kid i used to date and said how far apart are we and all lovey dovey. but yeah that was past. seriously past. he's such a jerk. so totally forget bout him. go take a look here -> http://meanachynta.blogspot.com

past is too funny for me. wish i never did some of the things ;)

my new header

tadaa~~ so what do you think of my new header?? 
just made it and i think i love it cuz its scary. lol. 

Amazing

SUPAKITCH & KORALIE - VĂ„RLDSKULTUR MUSEET GĂ–TEBORG from elr°y on Vimeo.

I badly want this!!!

i can easily get them with anything i want! damn! i want this! then it'll be my pick collection! yeay! lol


This is how i'll remembering my sunday

oh i just love him :3 love some of their songs

you're definitely awesome if you can read this

if you couldn't read this, then there must be something wrong with you xD

Short Neurological Test

1- Find the C below.. Please do not use any cursor help.

OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOCOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

2- If you already found the C, now find the 6 below.

99999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999
99999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999996999999
99999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999
99999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999

3 – Now find the N below. It’s a little more difficult.

MMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMNMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM
MMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM
MMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM

This is NOT a joke. If you were able to pass these 3 tests, you can cancel your annual visit to
your neurologist. Your brain is great and you’re far from having a close relationship with Alzheimer.
Congratulations!

part 2

eonvrye that can raed this rsaie your hnad.

To my ‘selected’ strange-minded friends:If you can read the following paragraph, forward it on to
your friends and the person that sent it to you with ‘yes’ in the subject line.
Only great minds can read this
This is weird, but interesting!
If you can raed this, you have a sgtrane mnid too

Can you raed this? Olny 55 plepoe out of 100 can.
I cdnuolt blveiee that I cluod aulaclty uesdnatnrd what I was rdanieg. The phaonmneal pweor of the hmuan mnid, aoccdrnig to a rscheearch at Cmabrigde Uinervtisy, it dseno’t mtaetr in what oerdr the ltteres in a word are, the olny iproamtnt tihng is that the frsit and last ltteer be in the rghit pclae. The rset can be a taotl mses and you can still raed it whotuit a pboerlm. This is bcuseae the huamn mnid deos not raed ervey lteter by istlef, but the word as a wlohe. Azanmig huh? Yaeh and I awlyas tghuhot slpeling was ipmorantt! If you can raed this forwrad it

Like A G6!!

LOL love this song. dont know why but i just love it xD

LMAO!

oh my gosh!! i have to laugh real hard on this one. seriously!! xDD i was laughing my ass off!! damn! poor them :P LOL

"Too Close Too Touch" Instrumental

beautiful. just beautiful :)

Thursday, 11 November 2010

Make up Time!!! lol

damn! i just love her. go check out all her vids. she's super amazing with make up :)

Something I Don't ...

wear :D yes. something i don't usually wear. bought this in hostel. someone sold it with a quite nice price. she has good tastes on shawls too. so this was one of the shawls i bought from her. something simple, i think :) will buy more soon and definitely NOT cotton. i don't know the name but i much prefer to wear the non-cotton shawl cuz its easier to handle  



play. yes. something i don't play. i never ever intended to play it until i was hunger for games and ask my best friend what game should i play and she said for online, of course Audition cuz she's an Audition addicter. i think. cuz she played Audition a lot. and i did try to play it just about 2 hours ago. lol. i'm still a newbie compares to her but thanks to her, i know most of the stuff without me trying to find what to do. she tought me well and she ask me to practice tomorrow where she got school and i got nothing to do besides helping out my mom with home work. it was fun and enjoyed it very much! :D thank you Wani!! 



Sandakan Mari!!

okay. i was back from hostel to my home where all my stuff are still unpacked, my parents said that we have to go to my grandpa's cuz he's sick. and i thought the we were going at the evening but then my mom came to me and said that our flight will be in the morning and was like "whaaaa????? morning??? flight??? but i just got back home T,T" then my mom said "yeah, go pack your stuff. we have a flight to catch tomorrow morning". i was like oh my gosh~ i'm freaking tired but still, i have books to keep me company (thanks to my genius brain i bought some books to read after the final examination. yeay!)

everything was all perfectly fine - except for the tiring eyes. as i read my Vampire Kisses novel, my sister keeps bugging me to play with her. gosh! i'm reading. can't she see that. she keep saying "play with me" "you're not playing with me" "i've got peanuts!" and "it fell!" in irish kind of way. and yes i keep focusing on my book. didn't even mind with her. right after we arrived, my aunt came and pick us all. we went for breakfast and stuff and FINALLY got back to my grandpa's. 

as soon as we arrived, we went to (me and my sis to be exact) were taking our bags to our room without the guys help. (gee thanks) they just look at us and smiled. not to be rude but hello, two girls with two huge bags on their hand? cant they help? *sigh* okay then we (me and my sis) went to see my grandpa in his room. damn he look skinny but much more healthier than before we came to visit him. so yeah. and i noticed something. his hair was black. well mostly. lol. we mostly spent our time in our room, kitchen and toilet. never did watch tv. in my case, i have a book to read. 

so days passing by, then it was time to get back home! damn i think i was the most happiest kid in the world at that time xD cuz all i wanna do at home is to stay in my bed in my room and sleep. well i managed to that for 2 days but the 3rd day, my mom was nagging and threatens me with the whole no-onlining thing =.= damn. okay we got back to KK and my dad came pick us up. (oh gosh i missed him!) and as soon as we were on the car my dad said he was going to take us for lunch and another happy girly girl moment came between me and my sis. my dad said we were going lunch at Little Italy. my favorite restaurant ever!!!!! :D oh i love my dad. always know what i'd like.

before that, he drove us to the bank cuz he have something to do there with my mom. don't even care what they do but he wanted us to take care of the car with me in charged. so yeah, what the heck. its just a car. what else could go problem. but as some of you might know that beside the Standard Charted bank (in front of Suria KK) there's this (sort of) antique building with lots of graffities and cool painting and stuff. who could ever resist a building like that. so my sis and lil bro persuade me to go to the building with them. and i did. i took my dad's car key out of the ignition and set off to the deserted builing and here are the results :




there were lots more cool walls to take pic but my dad suddenly came to his car with a panicked face. i lol-ed at him hard and shouting we're here. and after that Lunch Was Served! 

My Last Days at Hostel

okay i missed my hostel room so much cuz i have (mostly) everything in it >.< besides, i from there i met people i never knew (except for Naziey. i knew her but not that much) and became good friends. specially Naziey, Kak Rini, Kak Idang and Kak Ila. i missed them already. there are some pics of them but they're not wearing their 'tudung' so i'm not gonna upload it. i'm diff to them. i wear tudung but i dont know why, i sometimes still love to post my pic without it. but i'm starting too. specially my facebook :)


well back to where i wanted to tell you guys. here are some pics before i moved out from my room. it was taken 2days before it. (yeah i pack my stuff early cuz i cant wait to go home!)









i have way TOO much stuff!!! (note to self : do not bring a lot of stuff!) and here are some memorable pic before i left :)







 sorry i didn't rotate this pic.



this too =.=

all of that pics were taken because my fellow sisters who were going to have their Law exam and this was what happened when they're so stressed out. lol xD its funny when i remember the good times with them :)


Wednesday, 3 November 2010

You catch the Golden fish.What are you three wishes?

- i wish to be the most successful doctor and can speak german fluently
- i wish that i'm a part of Tom's and Bill's life
-i wish to have millions of wishes xP

wish the two above would come true specially the 2nd one xD

♥ ask me anything :) ♥

one more

yes! one more paper to go and it is Biology!! yeay!! can't wait to go home. i miss home. i miss my family. i miss my bed. i miss my room. lol. and i can't wait to continue my fan fic. *cheering*

well about physics, i'm mostly not satisfied with. probably some of the students problem where you totally understood the question but forget the damn fucking formula. yeah. i guess some of you experience the damn thing. *sigh* but so far, i could answer all mostly all the question.

and now i'm hoping i could get 3.00 pointer and above to get promoted to diploma. i don't want to be on pre-science part 2. it would be really hard cuz that course is the same as degree in science and that is fucking hard! i don't want that. so hopefully i'll got promoted to diploma in science which is what i applied for. i planned to finish my studies until degree here in UiTM cuz the time interval would be much more shorter. then i'll apply my studies into medics cuz thats what i love and what i wanna be.

hopefully god is with me all the time guiding me through to be a successful doctor in the future. so yeah, wish me luck and pray for me that i'll manage to get through this pre-science :) thanks

love,